It is widely used in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries. Mainly used as additives and solubilizers. Isopropyl palmitate has stable properties and is not suitable for oxidation to produce peculiar smell. It is an excellent skin moisturizer in skin care and cosmetics, which can make the skin soft and smooth without greasy feeling. It has good skin permeability and can be used as a good solvent for the pigment in mascara. It is often used in skin cream, hair oil, eye shadow, lipstick, mascara and other formulations.
Packaging: 90KG or 175KG/drum.
Shelf Life: 2 years in unopened original packaging under the storage conditions.
Storage: Avoid sunlight, rain. Store in unbroken packaging at the cool, dry and well-ventilated place. The storage temperature should below 25℃ to ensure the quality of product.
WELLGO CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
1-306 Xinle yuan Xinkang Garden of Xintang town ,Guangzhou City, Guangdong P.R.China
@2009 -Food Ingredient & Plastic Additives Wellgo Chemical Technology Co.,LTD
GO FOR MORE WELL LIFE